Jozef Jurdik, 18621931 (aged 68 years)

Name
Jozef /Jurdik/
Given names
Jozef
Nickname
József
Surname
Jurdik
Birth November 20, 1862
Address: Brvnistye 116
Christening November 23, 1862 (aged 3 days)
MarriageMária KlissView this family
Yes

Occupation
Tehliarsky majster

Birth of a daughterKlára Jurdiková
May 5, 1887 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterMária Jurdiková
June 15, 1889 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonJozef Jurdik
May 25, 1892 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterRozália Jurdiková
December 10, 1894 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonJúlius Jurdik
February 28, 1898 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Jurdiková
July 20, 1900 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterJúlia Jurdiková
January 1, 1901 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a sonFrantišek Jurdik
October 13, 1903 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughterIlona Jurdiková
June 4, 1908 (aged 45 years)
Marriage of a childJozef KovaczKlára JurdikováView this family
May 29, 1909 (aged 46 years)
Marriage of a childJozef VaradyMária JurdikováView this family
December 3, 1914 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a childJozef JurdikAdela Mária SonntagView this family
July 9, 1921 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughterKlára Jurdiková
March 20, 1922 (aged 59 years)
Christening of a granddaughterKlára Jurdiková
April 16, 1922 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterErika Jurdiková
September 8, 1922 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterIrena Mezeyová
October 26, 1922 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a grandsonEdmund Jurdik
June 26, 1923 (aged 60 years)
Christening of a grandsonEdmund Jurdik
July 23, 1923 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughterIrena Přecechtelová
June 14, 1924 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughterRužena Mezeyová
July 13, 1924 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a grandsonEugen Jurdik
December 4, 1924 (aged 62 years)
Death of a granddaughterKlára Jurdiková
January 10, 1930 (aged 67 years)
Birth of a grandsonFrantišek Jurdik
May 5, 1930 (aged 67 years)
Birth of a granddaughterŠarlota Jurdiková
May 15, 1930 (aged 67 years)
Death September 13, 1931 (aged 68 years)
Burial
Address: Felsővárosi Temető XII. parcella 10. sor 43-44. sírhely
Cemetery: Felsővárosi Temető
Family with parents
father
mother
himself
media/Jurdik_Jozef.jpg
18621931
Birth: November 20, 1862Brvnište
Death: September 13, 1931Gyöngyös Maďarsko
Family with Mária Kliss
himself
media/Jurdik_Jozef.jpg
18621931
Birth: November 20, 1862Brvnište
Death: September 13, 1931Gyöngyös Maďarsko
wife
Marriage Marriage
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
media/Jozef_Jurdik_1921.jpg
18921955
Birth: May 25, 1892 29 26Kluž
Death: 1955Toledo, Lucas, Ohio, USA
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
media/Jurdik_julius_02.jpg
18981959
Birth: February 28, 1898 35 32Kluž
Death: April 9, 1959Kežmarok
2 years
daughter
6 months
daughter
media/irena_jurdik.jpg
19011977
Birth: January 1, 1901 38 35Kežmarok
Death: February 7, 1977Nírsko Česko
3 years
son
media/jurdik_frantisek_002.jpg
19031948
Birth: October 13, 1903 40 37Kluž
Death: June 26, 1948Kežmarok
5 years
daughter
media/ilona_jurdik.jpg
19081974
Birth: June 4, 1908 45 42Kežmarok
Death: September 14, 1974Gyöngyös Maďarsko
Christening
Media object
Media object
Media object
Note: Dom Jurdikovcov z tridsiatich rokoch 20. storočia…

Dom Jurdikovcov z tridsiatich rokoch 20. storočia po požiari. Teraz na tomto mieste stojí základná škola Nižná brána.

Media object
Media object
Media object
Media object
Note: Jó szuleink JURDIK JÓSZEF élt 69 évet és neje KLIS…

Jó szuleink JURDIK JÓSZEF élt 69 évet és neje KLISS MÁRIA élt 77 évet. Dobrým rodičom Josef JURDIK žil 69 rokov a jeho manželka KLISS MÁRIA žila 77 rokov.

Media object
Note: Rodina Jurdiková rok 1910.

Rodina Jurdiková rok 1910. Z ľava Júlia, Anna, Ilonka, Jozef, Jozef st., Klára, Mária st., Rozália, František, Július, Jozef Varady, Mária

Media object