Mária Jurdiková, 1889

Name
Mária /Jurdiková/
Given names
Mária
Surname
Jurdiková
Also known as
Mária /Varady/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Marriage of a sister
Marriage
Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a sister
Death of a father
Marriage of a brother
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Address: Calvary Cemetery
Toledo
Lucas County
Ohio, USA
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Burial of a father
Cemetery: Felsővárosi Temető
Address: Felsővárosi Temető XII. parcella 10. sor 43-44. sírhely
Death
Family with parents
father
media/Jurdik_Jozef.jpg
18621931
Birth: November 20, 1862 Brvnište
Death: September 13, 1931Gyöngyös Maďarsko
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
media/Jozef_Jurdik_1921.jpg
18921955
Birth: May 25, 1892 29 26 Kluž
Death: 1955Toledo, Lucas, Ohio, USA
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
media/Anna_Jurdikova_1921.jpg
19001962
Birth: July 20, 1900 37 34 Kluž
Death: November 4, 1962Kežmarok
6 months
younger sister
media/irena_jurdik.jpg
19011977
Birth: January 1, 1901 38 35 Kežmarok
Death: February 7, 1977Nírsko Česko
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
media/ilona_jurdik.jpg
19081974
Birth: June 4, 1908 45 42 Kežmarok
Death: September 14, 1974Gyöngyös Maďarsko
Family with Jozef Varady
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageDecember 3, 1914Kežmarok
Media object
media/Maria_Jurdikova_Varadyova.jpg
media/Maria_Jurdikova_Varadyova.jpg
Media object
media/4_sestry_jurdikove.jpg
media/4_sestry_jurdikove.jpg
Note: Júlia (Irén), Mária Klisch, Mária, Klárika Jurdikové. V strede Přecechtel s dcérou Irenkou.
Media object
media/Gyongyos_1936_Dom_Varady.jpg
media/Gyongyos_1936_Dom_Varady.jpg
Media object
media/Maria_Varady.jpg
media/Maria_Varady.jpg
Note: Vzácna fotografia z roku 1915-20 približne. Podarilo sa ju upraviť a vyretušovať, nakoľko originál bol dosť zničený.